MIDWEST REGIONAL TURF FOUNDATION PRESIDENTS

1945    A. L. Brandon, Illinois

1946    A. L. Brandon, Illinois

1947    A. L. Brandon, Illinois

1948    Carl Bretzlaff, Indiana – Deceased

1949    Carl Bretzlaff, Indiana – Deceased

1950    Carl Bretzlaff, Indiana – Deceased

1951    Mal McLaren, Ohio

1952    Mal McLaren, Ohio

1953    Taylor Boyd, Ohio

1954    Taylor Boyd, Ohio

1955    Frank Dunlap, Ohio

1956    Ward Cornwell, Michigan

1957    Marion Mendenhall, Ohio

1958    Jim Brandt, Illinois

1959    John McCoy, Ohio

1960    Robert Mitchell, Missouri

1961    Ernie Schneider, Kentucky

1962    William Milne, Michigan

1963    Steve Frazier, Indiana – Deceased

1964    Richard Craig, Ohio

1965    Morgan Boggs, Kentucky

1966    Norm Kramer, Michigan

1967    Charles Tadge, Ohio – Deceased

1968    Tom Sams, Kentucky

1969    Robert Meier, Jr., Ohio

1970    Ted Woehrle, Michigan – Deceased

1971    John Dunlap, Ohio

1972    Paul Morgan, Ohio

1973    Dudley Smith, Illinois

1974    Lee Redman, Missouri

1975    John Spodnik, Ohio

1976    Danny Quast, Wisconsin

1977    Kermit Delk, Ohio

1978    Kermit Delk, Ohio

1979    Bud Camp, Indiana

1980    John Morris, Indiana

1981    Steve Frazier, Indiana – Deceased

1982    Kim Mullendore, Indiana

1983    Wayne Otto, Wisconsin – Deceased

1984    Allen Wehr, Indiana

1985    Steve Frazier, Indiana – Deceased

1986    Joe Williamson, Indiana

1987    Jeff Lefton, Indiana

1988    John Turner, Illinois

1989    Ted Bishop, Indiana

1990    Bob Shaw, Indiana

1991    Don Fassnacht, Indiana

1992    Tom Zimmerman, Indiana

1993    Dan Gamble, Indiana

1994    Bob Kapp, Indiana

1995    Bret Rush, Indiana

1996    Mark Toennies, Indiana

1997    Gary Shetler, Indiana

1998    Paul Grogan, Indiana

1999    John Turner, Illinois

2000   L. Randall Brehmer, Indiana

2001    Robert Avenius, Indiana

2002    Steve Christie, Indiana

2003    Randy Bellinger, Indiana

2004    Gina Neher, Indiana

2005    Gary Myers, Indiana

2006    Scott Lippens, Indiana

2007    Ryan Baldwin, Indiana

2008    Brent Emerick, Indiana

2009    Gary Shetlar, Indiana

2010     Troy Rippy, Indiana

2011     David George, Indiana

2012     Jamie Mehringer, Indiana

2013     Greg Shaffer, Indiana

2014     Chris Piske, Indiana

2015     John Turner, Illinois

2016     Greg Lovell, Indiana

2017     Ryan Cummings, Indiana